Strata Community Awards

SCA-WA-Logo-Colour.png

The 2021 CHU Strata Community Awards - Our winners have been announced!

The CHU SCA (WA) Convention and Awards Night was hosted on the 5th of November, recognising the leaders and innovators in the strata industry for their outstanding achievements.

We would like to thank all who nominated and congratulate all of our finalists for their commitment and contribution to the strata industry in Western Australia. We would also like to thank our esteemed panel of judges for volunteering their time and expertise. Our judging panelists this year were Dion Dosualdo from the Australian Institute of Conveyancers WA, Graeme Gammie from Landgate, and Dr Shohreh Nematollahi from Curtin University.

Award Winners (2).png

LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Andrew Chambers

Chambers Franklyn Strata Management

Winners with Logos (3).png

2021 FELLOW RECIPIENTS

Fellow Recipients

Dyani Cobbold

Jake Kneebone

Jordan Dinga

Kristy Ward

Marietta Metzger

Matt Bird

Warren Kiddle

Provisional Fellow Recipients

Gonzalo Maldonado

Karla Roche

Mark McCasker

Michael Mitchell

Michelle Hollemans

Honourary Fellow Recipients

Andrew Chambers

Winners with Logos (5).png

STRATA MANAGEMENT PRACTICE STANDARD RECIPIENTS

All Strata Management Services (renewed)

Richardson Strata Management Services (renewed)

Abode Strata

Dominion Strata Management

B Strata

Winners with Logos (6).png

ESSAY AWARD

Sponsored by Calibre Coatings

 

Winner

Sharon Martin, ESM Strata

Runner Up

Clare Temple, Degrees Strata

Finalists
Ange Swinbourne, Dominion Strata
Lee De Castro, ESM Strata

Winners with Logos (1).png

SUPPORT TEAM MEMBER

Sponsored by Strata Community Insurance
 

Winner

Erin Richards, ESM Strata

Runner Up

Ryan Schmidt, B Strata

Finalists
Annalisa Fonseca, B Strata
Chelsea Louden, B Strata

Winners with Logos (13).png

STRATA COMMUNITY MANAGER RISING STAR

Sponsored by Tunnel Vision
 

Winner

Bianca Pinzone, WA Strata Management

Runner up

Jade Ignacio, ESM Strata

Finalists
Jessica Porteous, Platinum Strata Management
Rose McCormick, B Strata
Sarah Noske, B Strata

Winners with Logos (11).png

STRATA COMMUNITY MANAGER

Sponsored by Schindler
 

Winner

Carmen Nelson, Richardson Strata Management Services

Runner Up

Ellen Toczylowski, B Strata

Finalists
Annabel Charlton, Oakfield Strata Management
Taryn Linfoot, Degrees Strata

Winners with Logos (12).png

SENIOR STRATA COMMUNITY MANAGER

Sponsored by PSC Property Lync Insure

 

Winner

Courtney Butters Kerr, B Strata

Runner Up

Kristy Ward, Prestige Strata Management


Finalists
Jordan Dinga, Abode Strata
Kyra Murphy, Richardson Strata Management Services

Winners with Logos (9).png

STRATA COMMUNITY ENVIRONMENTAL AND ENGAGEMENT AWARD

Sponsored by Macquarie Bank
 

Winner

Abode Strata

Runner Up

Degrees Strata
 

Finalists
Richardson Strata Management

Winners with Logos (10).png

STRATA SERVICES BUSINESS
 

Winner

Perrott Painting

Runner Up

Property Care

Winners with Logos (8).png

STRATA COMMUNITY MANAGEMENT SMALL BUSINESS

Sponsored by BCB
 

Winner

Prestige Strata Management

Runner Up

Dominion Strata Management

Finalists
Abode Strata
Degrees Strata

Winners with Logos (7).png

STRATA COMMUNITY MANAGEMENT MEDIUM BUSINESS

Sponsored by CHU
 

Winner

Strata Alliance

Winners with Logos (4).png

STRATA COMMUNITY MANAGEMENT LARGE BUSINESS

Sponsored by Perrott Painting
 

Winner

Richardson Strata Management Services

Runner Up

B Strata

Finalists
ESM Strata